Alex Katz. Al Mare (Sissel, Harbor und Harbor 10). 2006

(See English version below) Alex Katz (New York 1927 – lebt in New York). Al Mare (Sissel, Harbor und Harbor 10). 2006 Set aus 3 Farbradierungen auf Papier. Je 50,8 × 59,7 cm bzw. 59,7 × 50,8 cm ( 20 × 23 ½ in. bzw. 23 ½ × 20 in.). Jeweils signiert. Katz/Schröder 438–440. Jeweils eines von 50 nummerierten Exemplaren aus einer Gesamtauflage von 70 + 4 A.P. [3719] Jeweils gerahmt. Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Rheinland Wir berechnen auf den Hammerpreis 30% Aufgeld. Alex Katz (New York 1927 – lives in New York). Al Mare (Sissel, Harbor und Harbor 10). 2006 Set of 3 colour etchings on paper. Each 50,8 × 59,7 cm, 59,7 × 50,8 cm ( 20 × 23 ½ in. and 23 ½ × 20 in.). Each signed. Katz/Schröder 438–440. Each one of 50 numbered copies from a total edition of 70 + 4 a.p. [3719] Each framed. Provenance: Private Collection, Rhineland We charge 30% premium on the hammerprice.