Claude LALANNE (1925 - 2019) Bracelet Papillon grand modèle en bronze doré.
Editions Artcurial.
Numéroté 145/250.
Dans sa boite (en l'état) et pochette, avec son Certificat Artcurial de Juillet 1981. A "Butterfly" gilded bronze bracelet designed by Claude Lalanne for Artcurial Editions.
N° 145/200.
In its original box (used) and sleeve and with it Jully 1981 Artcurial's certificate. D : 2,16 inch
Ø: 5.5 cm
- The cost is converted to USD at the rate of 1 EUR = 1.185725 USD on 2021-07-01.
Lot number