λ Andre Lanskoy (French/Russian 1902-1976), Still life

λ André Lanskoy (French/Russian 1902-1976)Still lifeGouacheSigned (lower right)47 x 61cm (18½ x 24 in.)Provenance:Property sold to benefit a charitable trust created by the late William de Gelsey