Pocket watch: gold/enamel lepine in exceptional quality, stone cylinder, Bautte & Cie. no. 51066, ca

Pocket watch: gold/enamel lepine in exceptional quality, stone cylinder, Bautte & Cie. no. 51066, ca. 1820: Ca. Ø38mm, ca. 34g, 18K gold, case with extremely fine enamel work, multicoloured flowers on a black background in a gold border, exceptional quality, dome signed and numbered, also inscribed "Mouvement Breguet", very fine cylinder movement with stone cylinder, dial also of outstanding quality, gold with black enamel decoration and white numerals, Fleur de Lys hands, in working order and very good condition.
Taschenuhr: Gold/Emaille-Lepine in Ausnahmequalität, Steinzylinder, Bautte & Cie. No. 51066, ca. 1820: Ca. Ø38mm, ca. 34g, 18K Gold, Gehäuse mit äußerst feiner Emaillearbeit, mehrfarbige Blüten vor schwarzem Hintergrund in goldener Einfassung, Ausnahmequalität, Staubdeckel signiert und nummeriert, außerdem bezeichnet "Mouvement Breguet", hochfeines Zylinderwerk mit Steinzylinder, Zifferblatt ebenfalls von herausragender Qualität, Gold mit schwarzer Emailledekoration und weißen Ziffern, Fleur de Lys Zeiger, funktionstüchtig und sehr gut erhalten.