Karl Schmidt-Rottluff, Katzen II

Woodcut on cream-coloured wove paper 39 x 50 cm (54.3 x 64.8 cm) Framed under glass. Signed, dated and numbered '1428'. - Strong impression. slight brown- and light-stains in the wide margins as well as two further weak minute brown stains.
Schapire 149
Original-Holzschnitt auf cremefarbenem Velin 39 x 50 cm (54,3 x 64,8 cm) Unter Glas gerahmt. Signiert, datiert und nummeriert '1428'. - Kräftiger Druck. Leichte Bräunungs- und Lichtränder im breiten Rand sowie zwei schwachen Braunfleckchen.
Schapire 149