Winter Landscape with the Road by August Friedrich Piepenhagen

Oil on canvas, signed with the monogram "AP" (ligated) lower left. August Friedrich Piepenhagen (1791 Soldin - 1868 Prague). Bohemia circa 1840 - 1860, dimensions 28 x 35 cm. Framed. Expert´s report by Nadezda Blazickova-Horova enclosed.Condition 2+
Öl auf Leinwand, unten links monogrammiert „AP“ (ligiert). August Friedrich Piepenhagen (1791 Soldin - 1868 Prag). Böhmen um 1840 - 1860, Maße 28 x 35 cm. Gerahmt. Gutachten von Nadezda Blazickova-Horova anbei. Zustand 2+