PROPHET SALOMON, 1597

SOUTH GERMAN SCHOOL OF THE LATE 16TH CENTURY
PROPHET SALOMON, 1597 Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 24 x 116 cm (F. 30 x 121 cm). Inscribed in the centre of the cartouche: 'Salomon Prophet'. Partly dam., strong paint losses. Frame. Provenance: Berlin collection.
SÜDDEUTSCHE SCHULE DES SPÄTEN 16. JH.
PROPHET SALOMON, 1597
Öl auf Leinwand auf Platte maroufl. 24 x 116 cm (R. 30 x 121 cm). Mittig in der Kartusche beschriftet: 'Salomon Prophet'. Part. besch., starke Farbverluste. Rahmen.
Provenienz: Berliner Sammlungsbesitz.