TWO BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN JARS AND COVERS AND A BRUSHPOT
China, partly marked, 19th ct.
H. 13 - 26 cm
From an old private collection in Berlin, largely acquired between 1975 and 1978 from Paul Schrader & Co in Bremen
Crack, partially chipped
Zwei Schultertöpfe mit Deckeln und ein Pinselbecher mit unterglasurblauem Dekor aus Porzellan
China, teils gemarkt, 19. Jh.
H. 13 - 26 cm
Aus einer alten Berliner Privatsammlung, großteils zwischen 1975 und 1978 bei Paul Schrader & Co in Bremen erworben
Sprung, teilw. best.
- The cost is converted to USD at the rate of 1 EUR = 1.126975 USD on 2021-12-07.
Lot number