A GILT-LACQUERED BRONZE FIGURE OF SEATED BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI
China, Ming dynasty
H. 24,5 cm
Old South German private collection, assembled between the 1980s and 2000
Damages and losses to reverse
Bronze des Buddha Shakyamuni mit Almosenschale und Resten von Lackvergoldung
China, Ming-Dynastie
H. 24,5 cm
Aus einer süddeutschen Privatsammlung, zwischen den 1980er Jahren und 2000 zusammengetragen
Berieben, Fehlstellen und Beschädigungen auf der Rückseite
- The cost is converted to USD at the rate of 1 EUR = 1.126975 USD on 2021-12-07.
Lot number