Antonio Calderara. ”Paesaggio di Bussana”. 1955
Antonio Calderara (Abbiategrasso 1903 – 1978 Vacciago di Ameno). ”Paesaggio di Bussana”. 1955
Oil on panel, mounted on panel. 10 × 16 cm (3 ⅞ × 6 ¼ in.). On the reverse signed, inscribed, titled, dated and dedicated with pen and india ink in blue: Antonio Calderara vale Bianca Maria 35 Milano 79632 Paesaggio Bussana 1955 cnt 8,5 x 14 Alla gentile Signora.
[3115]
Condition report: Fine, harmonious overall appearance. Unevenly slightly dusty and isolated minuscule small stains. Under ultraviolet light no retouchings or losses visible.
We charge 32% premium on the hammerprice.
Antonio Calderara (Abbiategrasso 1903 – 1978 Vacciago di Ameno). „Paesaggio di Bussana“. 1955
Öl auf Holz, auf Holz montiert. 10 × 16 cm (3 ⅞ × 6 ¼ in.). Rückseitig mit Tuschfeder in Blau signiert, beschriftet, betitelt, datiert und gewidmet: Antonio Calderara vale Bianca Maria 35 Milano 79632 Paesaggio Bussana 1955 cnt 8,5 x 14 Alla gentile Signora.
[3115]
Zustandsbericht: Schöner harmonischer Gesamteindruck. Unregelmäßig leicht angestaubt und vereinzelt winzige Fleckchen. Unter UV-Licht sind keine Retuschen oder Fehlstellen erkennbar.
Wir berechnen auf den Hammerpreis 32% Aufgeld.
- The cost is converted to USD at the rate of 1 EUR = 1.086925 USD on 2023-08-18.
Lot number