Peder Moerk Moensted: Birch Forest in Autumn Light
MOENSTED, PEDER MOERK
1859 Grenaa - 1941 Copenhagen
Title:
Birch Forest in Autumn Light.
Technique:
Oil on canvas.
Measurement:
50.5 x 29.5cm.
Notation:
Signed and dated lower right: P. Mönsted 1901.
Frame/Pedestal:
Framed.
Literature:
H. Paffrath: Peder Mönsted - Zauber der Natur, Dusseldorf 2013.
The painting is included under the number 1901/24 in the addendum of the catalogue raisonné.
Provenance:
Collection Budde, Kerken.
Explanations to the Catalogue
MOENSTED, PEDER MOERK
1859 Grenaa - 1941 Kopenhagen
Titel:
Birkenwald im Herbstlicht.
Technik:
Öl auf Leinwand.
Maße:
50,5 x 29,5cm.
Bezeichnung:
Signiert und datiert unten rechts: P. Mönsted 1901.
Rahmen/Sockel:
Rahmen.
Literatur:
H. Paffrath: Peder Mönsted - Zauber der Natur, Düsseldorf 2013.
Das Gemälde ist unter der Nr. 1901/24 in den Nachtrag des Werkverzeichnisses aufgenommen.
Provenienz:
Sammlung Budde, Kerken.
Peder Moerk Moensted
Skandinavien
Dänische Schule
2.H. 19.Jh.
Gemälde
Waldlandschaft
Gemälde
See
Erläuterungen zum Katalog
- The cost is converted to USD at the rate of 1 EUR = 1.0531 USD on 2022-05-19.
Lot number