Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1772. Mexico. (Cal-1998). (Cal
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1772. Mexico. (Cal-1998). (Cal onza-759). Au. 27,02 g. Dot before AUSPICE. Slight marks. Nice patina with light iridescent tones. Original luster. Very scarce. AU. Est...2500,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1772. México. (Cal-1998). (Cal onza-759). Au. 27,02 g. Punto delante de AUSPICE. Leves marquitas. Bonita pátina con ligeros tonos iridiscentes. Brillo original. Muy escasa. EBC+. Est...2500,00.
- The cost is converted to USD at the rate of 1 EUR = 1.07 USD on 2023-06-07.
Lot number