Michael Sailstorfer. ”Wolke”. 2012

Michael Sailstorfer (Velden/Vils 1979 – lives in Berlin). ”Wolke”. 2012
2 inner tubes for truck tyres. 70 × 75 × 100 cm (27 ½ × 29 ½ × 39 ⅜ in.). On the accompanying certificate titled, dated and signed.
One of 100 numbered copies, from a total edition of 120. Berlin, Texte zur Kunst, 2012. [3170]
Provenance:
Private Collection, Rhineland
Condition report: No. 78/100
In very good condition. In original packaging. Fine, harmonious overall appearance.
We charge 32% premium on the hammerprice.
Michael Sailstorfer (Velden/Vils 1979 – lebt in Berlin). „Wolke“. 2012
2 Schläuche für LKW-Reifen. 70 × 75 × 100 cm (27 ½ × 29 ½ × 39 ⅜ in.). Auf dem beiligenden Zertifikat betitelt, datiert und signiert.
Eines von 100 nummerierten Exemplaren, aus einer Gesamtauflage von 120. Berlin, Texte zur Kunst. [3170]
Provenienz:
Privatsammlung, Rheinland
Zustandsbericht: Ex. 78/100
In sehr gutem Zustand. Originalverpackt. Schöner harmonischer Gesamteindruck.
Wir berechnen auf den Hammerpreis 32% Aufgeld.