Daniel Richter, B.B. is back
Daniel Richter, B.B. is back
Oil on canvas 50 x 40 cm. Signed, dated and titled 'B.B. is back Daniel Richter 06' verso on canvas. - With studio traces.
Provenance
Charity auction of the Jungen Freunde der Hamburger Kunsthalle, Hamburg, 17.02.2006 (label verso); Private collection, Rhineland Palatinate
Daniel Richter, B.B. is back
Öl auf Leinwand 50 x 40 cm. Rückseitig auf der Leinwand signiert, datiert und betitelt 'B.B. is back Daniel Richter 06'. - Mit Atelierspuren.
Provenienz
Benefizauktion der Jungen Freunde der Hamburger Kunsthalle, Hamburg, 17.02.2006 (mit rückseitigem Aufkleber); Privatsammlung, Rheinland-Pfalz
- The cost is converted to USD at the rate of 1 EUR = 1.07 USD on 2023-06-07.
Lot number