Vasily Sitnikov (Novo-Rakitino 1915 - New York 1987) "Untitled" pastel on paper laid down on canvas cm 85x60 Signed lower left Provenance Private collection, Rome Exhibition "Bielutin-Sitnikov" Delta International Art Center, Rome, October - November 1973 IT "Senza titolo" pastello su carta intelata cm 85x60 Firmato in basso a sinistra Provenienza Collezione privata, Roma Esposizioni "Bielutin-Sitnikov" Delta International Art Center, Roma, ottobre-novembre 1973
- The cost is converted to USD at the rate of 1 EUR = 1.22215 USD on 2021-05-26.
Lot number