SALENTIN, HUBERT
SALENTIN, HUBERT SALENTIN, HUBERT 1822 Zülpich - 1910 Düsseldorf Title: After the Baptism. Technique: Oil on canvas. Measurement: 83,5 x 67cm. Notation: Signed and dated lower left: Hubert Salentin Düsseldorf 1861. Frame/Pedestal: Framed. Literature: M. Neher: Hubert Salentin - Der Poet in der Düsseldorfer Malerschule. Zülpich/Cologne 2008, p. 244, cat. rais. no. 110. Provenance: Private ownership, USA; Auction Du Mouchelles, Detroit, 26.04.1987, lot 1008; Private ownership, Germany. Explanations to the Catalogue Hubert Salentin Germany Düsseldorf School 19th C. Paintings Genre Painting Child / Children SALENTIN, HUBERT SALENTIN, HUBERT 1822 Zülpich - 1910 Düsseldorf Titel: Nach der Taufe. Technik: Öl auf Leinwand. Maße: 83,5 x 67cm. Bezeichnung: Signiert und datiert unten links: Hubert Salentin Düsseldorf 1861. Rahmen/Sockel: Rahmen. Literatur: M. Neher: Hubert Salentin - Der Poet in der Düsseldorfer Malerschule. Zülpich/Köln 2008, S. 244, Wvz.Nr. 110. Provenienz: Privatbesitz, USA; Auktion Du Mouchelles, Detroit, 26.04.1987, Lot 1008; Privatbesitz, Deutschland. Erläuterungen zum Katalog Hubert Salentin Deutschland Düsseldorfer Schule 19.Jh. Gemälde Genre Malerei Kind / Kinder
- The cost is converted to USD at the rate of 1 EUR = 1.185625 USD on 2020-11-19.
Lot number