An 18k white gold and diamond manually wound Utinam ladies wristwatch.

Rectangular case with mineral glass. Octagonal faceted bezel set with 72 brilliant-cut diamonds. Grey metal dial with lacquer stick indices and black baton hands. Crown on reverse. Back panel attached with two screws. Manual winding. Movement no. 616445. Dial and case signed, movement signed Blancpain. Case 18 x 45 mm. L 17 cm. Weight 58.94 g.
Utinam, La Chaux-de-Fonds, c. 1960.
Utinam Diamant Schmuckuhr
18 kt Weißgold. Hochrechteckige Damenuhr mit Mineralglas. Oktogonale facettierte Lünette ausgefasst mit 72 Diamanten im Brillantschliff. Graues Metallzifferblatt. Lackierte Strichindizes. Schwarze Stabzeiger. Rückseitige Krone. Zweifachverschraubter Gehäuseboden. Handaufzugswerk. Werk Nr. 616445. Zifferblatt und Gehäuse signiert Werk signiert Blancpain. Gehäuse 18 x 45 mm. L 17 cm. Gewicht 58,94 g.
Utinam, La Chaux-de-Fonds, um 1960.