Georg Herold. Ohne Titel. 1989

(See English version below) Georg Herold (Jena 1947 – lebt in Köln). Ohne Titel. 1989 Kaviar, Acryl und Lack auf Leinwand. 50 × 40 cm ( 19 ⅝ × 15 ¾ in.). Rückseitig signiert, datiert und mit Richtungspfeil versehen: Herold 89. [3705] Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Deutschland Wir berechnen auf den Hammerpreis 30% Aufgeld. Georg Herold (Jena 1947 – lives in Cologne). Untitled. 1989 Caviar, acrylic and lacquer on canvas. 50 × 40 cm ( 19 ⅝ × 15 ¾ in.). Signed on the reverse, dated and with directional arrow: Herold 89. [3705] Provenance: Private Collection, Germany We charge 30% premium on the hammerprice.