Bronze chandelier Jules Cayette
France circa 1905, signed, shades marked Daum Nancy, gilded bronze rod, the bowl suspended from three delicate struts, again with three short chandelier arms decorated with stylised rose branches, with slender bell-shaped shades, these as well as the centrally inlaid bowl made of satinised clear glass with cloudy powder fusions in orange and money, traces of age, altogether seven flames old electrified, traces of age, h approx. 80 cm, D approx. 70 cm.
Bronzelüster Jules Cayette
Frankreich um 1905, signiert, Schirme gemarkt Daum Nancy, vergoldetes Bronzegestänge, an drei zarten Streben abgehängte Schale mit wiederum drei kurzen, von stilisierten Rosenzweigen verzierten Leuchterarmen, daran schlanke Glockenschirme, diese wie auch die zentral eingelegte Schale aus satiniertem Klarglas mit wolkigen Pulvereinschmelzungen in Orange und Gelb, Altersspuren, insgesamt siebenflammig alt elektrifiziert, Altersspuren, H ca. 80 cm, D ca. 70 cm.
- The cost is converted to USD at the rate of 1 EUR = 1.06005 USD on 2023-02-23.
Lot number