Courtly cabinet, Architecturally articulated with turned columns, coffered panels

Courtly cabinet
Architecturally articulated with turned columns, coffered panels, crowned by two winged angels
Augsburg/Ulm
2nd half 17th century
Softwood body inlaid with oak and ash
Height 224 cm, width 189 cm, depth 64 cm
Original lock and iron fittings chased and blued
Höfischer Schrank
Architektonisch gegliedert mit gedrechselten Säulen, kassettierte Füllungen, von zwei geflügelten Engeln bekrönt
Augsburg/Ulm
2. Hälfte 17. Jahrhundert
Weichholzkorpus mit Eiche und Esche intarsiert
Höhe 224 cm, Breite 189 cm, Tiefe 64 cm
Originales Schloss und Eisenbeschläge ziseliert und gebläut