CIRCLE TOURNANT MIT VENUS UND AMOR STYLE LOUIS XVI.
CIRCLE TOURNANT MIT VENUS UND AMOR STYLE LOUIS XVI. CIRCLE TOURNANT WITH VENUS UND CUPID STYLE LOUIS XVI MADE OF RED MARBLE AND GILT BRONZE. Paris. Date: 19th century. Technique: Red marble. Gilt bronze. Enamel clock face. Description: Pendulum movement. Measurement: Height 49cm. Explanations to the Catalogue Paris Clocks 19th century Clock Bronze CIRCLE TOURNANT MIT VENUS UND AMOR STYLE LOUIS XVI. CIRCLE TOURNANT MIT VENUS UND AMOR STYLE LOUIS XVI. Paris. Datierung: 19.Jh. Technik: Roter Marmor. Vergoldete Bronze. Emailzifferringe. Beschreibung: Achttage-Gehwerk mit Echappementantrieb. Maße: Höhe 49cm. Erläuterungen zum Katalog Paris Frankreich Standuhren & Kaminuhren 19. Jahrhundert Uhr Bronze
- The cost is converted to USD at the rate of 1 EUR = 1.186375 USD on 2020-11-18.
Lot number