Luigi Bechi, 1830-1919 Florenz, Studium an der Accademie

Luigi Bechi, 1830-1919 Florenz, Studium an der Accademie di Belle Arti Florenz, zwei Italienerinnen auf dem Heimweg von der Feldarbeit, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert und dat. 1863,l. rest., ca. 100x72cm, Prunkrahmen leicht besch., ca. 11 cm breit
Luigi Bechi, 1830-1919 Florence, studied at the Accademie di Belle Arti Florence, two Italian women on their way home from field work, oil/canvas, signed lower left and dated 1863, l. restored, approx. 100x72cm, magnificent frame slightly damaged, approx. 11cm wide