ANDRE DEVAMBEZ

ANDRE DEVAMBEZ 1867 Paris - 1943 Ibid. Children playing in the garden Oil on canvas (relined). 34 x 40.5 cm. Signed, dated and indicated lower right 'Hommage a M. Victor Dumonts / Andre Devambez / Villa Adrienne 1920'. Soiled, damaged, rest. ANDRE DEVAMBEZ 1867 Paris - 1943 ebenda IM GARTEN SPIELENDE KINDER Ol auf Leinwand (doubl.). 34 x 40,5 cm. Signiert, datiert und bez. unten rechts 'Hommage a M. Victor Dumonts; Andre Devambez; Villa Adrienne 1920'. Verschmutzt, besch., rest.