Josef Gratz: Sigmundskron Castle in South Tyrol

Josef Gratz
Schloss Sigmundskron in South Tyrol
oil on canvas; framed
40.5 x 59.5 cm
indistinctly monogrammed on the lower right;
on the reverse inscribed: Schloss Sigmundskron;
on the reverse on canvas signed: Gratz
private property, Austria
Josef Gratz
Schloss Sigmundskron in Südtirol
Öl auf Leinwand; gerahmt
40,5 x 59,5 cm
Undeutlich monogrammiert rechts unten;
rückseitig bezeichnet: Schloss Sigmundskron;
rückseitig auf Leinwand signiert: Gratz
österreichischer Privatbesitz