Tjeerd Eernstman. Kartenspieler. 1826
(See English version below) Tjeerd Eernstman (Leeuwarden 1801 – 1886 Apeldoorn). Kartenspieler. 1826 Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 80 × 64,5 cm ( 31 ½ × 25 ⅜ in.). Oben rechts signiert, bezeichnet und datiert: T. Eernstman Pinx. 1826. Retuschen. [3089] Gerahmt. Wir berechnen auf den Hammerpreis 30% Aufgeld. Tjeerd Eernstman (Leeuwarden 1801 – 1886 Apeldoorn). Card players. 1826 Oil on canvas. Relined. 80 × 64,5 cm ( 31 ½ × 25 ⅜ in.). Signed, inscribed and dated upper right: T. Eernstman Pinx. 1826. Retouchings. [3089] Framed. We charge 30% premium on the hammerprice.
- The cost is converted to USD at the rate of 1 EUR = 1.2086 USD on 2020-12-02.
Lot number