JOAN MIRO
JOAN MIRÓ
(Montroig 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Femme au Miroir. 1957.
Colour lithograph. 145/150. Signed in pencil lower right: Miró. Image 38 × 56 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the trimmed watermark) 39 × 56.4 cm. Published by Maeght. Printed by Mourlot.
Catalogue raisonné: Miró, Lithographe II, no. 174.
JOAN MIRÓ
Femme au Miroir. 1957.
Farblithografie. 145/150. Unten rechts mit Bleistift signiert: Miró. Darstellung 38 × 56 cm auf Vélin von Arches (mit dem angeschnittenen Wasserzeichen) 39 × 56,4 cm. Erschienen bei Maeght. Gedruckt bei Mourlot.
Werkverzeichnis: Miró, Lithographe II, Nr. 174.
- The cost is converted to USD at the rate of 1 CHF = 1.086749803 USD on 2021-12-02.
Lot number