Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973, Le repos du Sculpteur IV aus
Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973, Le repos du Sculpteur IV aus 'La suite Vollard', 1933, Radierung auf Papier, Verge de Montval mit Wasserzeichen 'Vollard', Blattgrösse ca. 34x44.5cm/Plattengrösse ca. 19.2x26.4cm, rechts unten handsigniert, bezeichnet und datiert spiegelverkehrt oben links: Paris 4 Avril/XXXIII, herausgegeben von Ambroise Vollard Paris, vgl. Pablo Picasso, Band I, Katalog des graphischen Werkes 1904-1967, Bern 1984, WV-Nr. 174, S. 64 (mit Abb.)
Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973, Le repos du Sculpteur IV from #'La suite Vollard#', 1933, etching on paper, Verge de Montval with watermark #'Vollard#', sheet size approx. 34x44.5cm/plate size approx. 19.2x26 .4cm, signed by hand lower right, inscribed and dated mirror-inverted upper left: Paris 4 Avril/XXXIII, published by Ambroise Vollard Paris, see Pablo Picasso, Volume I, catalog ofgraphic works 1904-1967, Bern 1984, WV-Nr. 174, p. 64 (with ill.)
- The cost is converted to USD at the rate of 1 EUR = 1.06425 USD on 2022-12-29.
Lot number