Alexandre ISTRATI (1915 - 1991) L'ARBRE DE VIE - 1966 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche "A. Istrati", contresignée, datée et titrée au dos "A. Istrati, 1966, l'abre de vie" 146 x 114 cm (57,48 x 44,88 in.) Provenance : Galerie Artcurial, Paris Commentaire : OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER LEFT, SIGNED AGAIN, DATED AND TITLED ON THE REVERSE
- The cost is converted to USD at the rate of 1 EUR = 1.1342 USD on 2015-10-19.
Lot number