LOT OF NINE BRONZES, INCLUDING FIGURES, A JAIN ALTAR, A DUCK-SHAPED VESSEL WITH COVER

India a.o.
H. 10.5 - 26 cm
From an old Bavarian private collection, collected since the 1960s
Wear, minor chipped
Konvolut neun Bronzen, u.a. Figuren, Jain-Altar, entenförmiger Deckelgefäß
Indien u.a.
H. 10.5 - 26 cm
Aus einer alten Bayerischen Privatsammlung, seit den 1960er Jahren gesammelt
Berieben, minim. best.