A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. TAMARA WITH A SILVER-GILT MOUNT WITHIN KYOT

A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. TAMARA WITH A SILVER-GILT MOUNT WITHIN KYOT Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Gratchev, 1896-1908 (mount) Oil on metal on wood panel with velvet backing. The silver-gilt mount marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'GRATCHEV' in Cyrillic with Imperial warrant. 9.2 x 8.2 cm (without glazed kyot).
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN TAMARA MIT VERMEIL-MONTIERUNG IM KIOT
Russland, um 1900 (Ikone), Russland, St. Petersburg, Gratschew, 1896-1908 (Montierung)
Holztafel, verso Samtabdeckung. Ölmalerei auf Metall. Montierung aus vergoldetem Silber. 9,2 x 8,2 cm (ohne verglasten Kiot). Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration und Meisterzeichen 'GRATSCHEW' in Kyrillisch mit Hoflieferantenzeichen.