A PART-GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF A SEATED LAMA
Tibet or Bhutan, late 18th c.
H. 9,2 cm
Old German private collection, assembled befor 2000 - Wear, sealed
Bronze eines sitzenden Lama mit partieller Vergoldung
Tibet oder Bhutan, spätes 18. Jh.
H. 9,2 cm
Aus einer alten deutschen Privatsammlung, vor 2000 gesammelt - Versiegelt, etwas berieben
- The cost is converted to USD at the rate of 1 EUR = 1.07835 USD on 2023-12-07.
Lot number