A BRONZE FIGURE OF SEATED SYAMATARA ON A LOTUS THRONE WITH REMANTS OF GILDING
Tibet, 18th c.
H. 16,6 cm
Old German private collection, assembled before 2007 - Wear, traces of age, re-sealed
Bronze der Syamatara mit Resten von Vergoldung auf einem Lotus sitzend
Tibet, 18. Jh.
H. 16,6 cm
Aus einer alten deutschen Privatsammlung, vor 2007 gesammelt - Etwas berieben, Altersspuren, wieder versiegelt
- The cost is converted to USD at the rate of 1 EUR = 1.07835 USD on 2023-12-07.
Lot number