Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1017). Ag

Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1017). Ag. 26,77 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Slight patina. Obverse slightly cleaned, nevertheless a very good specimen of this rare transitional type sought after by collectors of this period. Very scarce. Ex Cayón (11/12/2008), lot 2075. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1017). Ag. 26,77 g. Busto de Carlos III y Ordinal IV. Ligera pátina. Anverso ligeramente limpiado, aún así muy buen ejemplar de este raro tipo transicional tan buscado por los coleccionistas de este periodo. Muy escasa. Ex Cayón (11/12/2008), lote 2075. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1500,00.