Aus der Zeit der Segelschiffe

Claus Bergen
1885 Stuttgart - 1964 Lenggries
From the sailing ships period
Signed lower right. Inscribed and titled on the stretcher frame verso. Oil on canvas. 65.5 x 101 cm. Restored. Minor damage to frame (73 x 108 cm).
Claus Bergen
"Aus der Zeit der Segelschiffe"
R. u. signiert. Rücks. auf dem Keilrahmen bezeichnet und betitelt. Öl auf Lwd. 65,5 x 101 cm. Rest. Rahmen min. besch. (73 x 108 cm).