Franz Radziwill. ”Der Riss im Haus”. Circa 1920
Franz Radziwill (Strohhausen 1895 – 1983 Wilhelmshaven). ”Der Riss im Haus”. Circa 1920
Watercolour and pen and India ink on wove paper. 36 × 51 cm ( 14 ⅛ × 20 ⅛ in.). Titled and monogrammed in pencil at the bottom: Der Riss im Haus FR.
Not in the catalogue raisonné by Seeba. The watercolour will be included in the catalogue raisonné of watercolours, drawings and painted postcards Franz Radziwills of Wilfried Seeba, Bremen.–
[3094] Framed.
We charge 32% premium on the hammerprice.
Franz Radziwill (Strohhausen 1895 – 1983 Wilhelmshaven). „Der Riss im Haus“. Um 1920
Aquarell und Tuschfeder auf Velin. 36 × 51 cm (14 ⅛ × 20 ⅛ in.). Unten mit Bleistift betitelt und monogrammiert: Der Riss im Haus FR.
Nicht bei Seeba. Das Aquarell wird aufgenommen in das Werkverzeichnis der Aquarelle, Zeichnungen und bemalten Postkarten Franz Radziwills von Wilfried Seeba, Bremen.–
[3094] Gerahmt.
Wir berechnen auf den Hammerpreis 32% Aufgeld.
- The cost is converted to USD at the rate of 1 EUR = 1.07335 USD on 2022-06-03.
Lot number