Emil Orlik. Gustav Mahler. 1902

Emil Orlik (Prague 1870 – 1932 Berlin). Gustav Mahler. 1902
Etching on paper. 29,4 × 20 cm (43,9 × 31,2 cm) (11 ⅝ × 7 ⅞ in. (17 ¼ × 12 ¼ in.)). Signed and dated.
[3249]
Condition report: The sheet edges without tears or losses. The paper in the mount-detail with heavy time staining. Recto and verso with small stains. On the reverse in the upper corners a remnant former paper mounting, above this with new paper tape mounted onto the support cardboard.
We charge 32% premium on the hammerprice.
Emil Orlik (Prag 1870 – 1932 Berlin). Gustav Mahler. 1902
Radierung auf Papier. 29,4 × 20 cm (43,9 × 31,2 cm) (11 ⅝ × 7 ⅞ in. (17 ¼ × 12 ¼ in.)). Signiert und datiert.
[3249]
Zustandsbericht: Die Blattkanten ohne Einrisse oder Fehlstellen. Das Papier im Passepartout-Ausschnitt stark gebräunt. Vorder- und rückseitig mit kleinen Flecken. Rückseitig in den oberen Ecken jeweils ein Rest ehemaliger Papiermontierung, darüber mit neuen Papierklebestreifen auf den Unterkarton montiert.
Wir berechnen auf den Hammerpreis 32% Aufgeld.