Pocket watch: very attractive large English verge watch with enamel case, ca. 1810

Ca. Ø51mm, ca. 91g, exceptionally beautiful enamel case, leton, gilt, dark blue engine turned enamel with pink gold enamel inlays, white enamel rim also with gold enamel inlays, magnificent English verge movement, enamel dial, pink gold hands, intact, in very beautiful condition.
Taschenuhr: äußerst attraktive, große englische Spindeluhr mit Emaille-Gehäuse, ca. 1810: Ca. Ø51mm, ca. 91g, außergewöhnlich schönes Emaillegehäuse, Leton, vergoldet, dunkelblaue Guilloche-Emaille mit goldenen Emailleeinlagen, weißer Emaille-Rand ebenfalls mit goldenen Emailleeinlagen, prächtiges englisches Spindelwerk, Emaillezifferblatt, rotgoldene Zeiger, gangbar, sehr schöner Zustand.