A YELLOW-GROUND SANCAI CRANES AND PINE BOTTLE VASE

A YELLOW-GROUND 'SANCAI' CRANES AND PINE BOTTLE VASE
China, 19th c.
H. 39,2 cm
From an old South German private collection, acquired prior to 1960
Minor wear
Flaschenvase mit gelbgrundiger 'Sancai'-Glasur und Dekor von Kranichen und einer Kiefer
China, 19. Jh.
H. 39,2 cm
Aus einer alten süddeutschen Privatsammlung, vor 1960 erworben
Minim. berieben