A LARGE MENOLOGICAL YEAR FOR THE WHOLE YEAR

A LARGE MENOLOGICAL YEAR FOR THE WHOLE YEAR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of gold. Minor losses. 53.6 x 42.6 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE JAHRESIKONE
Russland, 19. Jh.
Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 53,6 x 42,6 cm. Farbabsplitterungen.