A KOMAI-STYLE RECTANGULAR BOX AND COVER WITH DRAGON DECORATION AND TWO CIGARETTE CASES WITH GOLD IN

A KOMAI-STYLE RECTANGULAR BOX AND COVER WITH DRAGON DECORATION AND TWO CIGARETTE CASES WITH GOLD INLAYX
Japan, box with Torii mark inlaid in gold athe bottom, a case with cherry blossoms decoration marked on the inside, Meiji period
5,2x12,2x8,5 cm/ 9x8 cm/ 8,2x8 cm
From an old Bavarian private collection, collected since the 1960s
Slight signs of wear in places, box inside lined with velvet and with an insert case (bottom soldered)
Rechteckige Deckeldose mit Drachendekor und zwei Zigaretten-Etuis im Komai-Stil mit Goldeinlagen
Japan, Dose in Gold am Boden eingelegte Torii-Marke , Etui mit flächendeckendem Dekor von Kirschblüten innen gemarkt, Meiji-Periode
Aus einer alten Bayerischen Privatsammlung, seit den 1960er Jahren gesammelt
Partiell leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Deckeldose innen mit Samt ausgeschlagen und mit einem Einsatz (Boden gelötet)