A tray - Berlin, circa 1775, Daniel Matignon or Henri Masseron

A tray
Berlin, circa 1775, Daniel Matignon or Henri Masseron
Silver. Hallmarked (Scheffler Berlin, hallmark number 9 b, master number 993 or 1080), master in 1763, died in 1791 / master in 1767, died in 1817. Assayer's mark. Diameter 30 cm. 480 g.
Tablett
Berlin, um 1775, Daniel Matignon oder Henri Masseron
Silber. Rund mit passig geschweiftem Rand. Fahne mit getriebenem, ziseliertem und punziertem Rocaille-, Ranken- und Blumendekor. Marken (Scheffler Berlin, Bz. Nr. 9 b, Meister- Nr. 993 oder 1080), Meister 1763, stirbt 1791 bzw. Meister 1767, stirbt 1817. Tremolierstich. D. 30 cm. 480 g.