Casquette pionnier. German cap
Casquette pionnier. Modele semi-alter art. En gabardine Feldgrau, lisere noir des pionniers faisant le tour de la coiffure. Aigle Bevo monte main. Cocarde Bevo monte main. Visiere semi rigide. Bandeau de transpiration en cuir, presentant des craquelures et des dechirures. Interieur double en tissu coton gris. Sans marquages visibles. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. Pioneer cap. Model semi-alter art. In Feldgrau gabardine, black edging of the pioneers going around the hairstyle. Hand-mounted Bevo eagle. Hand mounted Bevo roundel. Semi-rigid visor. Leather sweatband, showing cracks and tears. Interior lined in gray cotton fabric. Without visible markings. Note some wear and patina of the piece. Plus de photos sur aiolfi.com. More photos on aiolfi.com.
- The cost is converted to USD at the rate of 1 EUR = 1.051275 USD on 2022-06-17.
Lot number