Imi Knoebel. ”Rot Gelb Blau”. 1993 (4 silkscreens)

Imi Knoebel (Dessau 1940 – lives in Düsseldorf). ”Rot Gelb Blau”. 1993
4 colour silkscreens on paper. Each 93 × 65 cm (36 ⅝ × 25 ⅝ in.). Each signed and dated.
Each one of 25 numbered prints. Sheet 9, 18, 24 and 30 (of 54) of the series. Berlin, Galerie Fahnemann, 1993 . [3352]
Provenance:
Berliner Sparkasse Collection
Condition report: No. 6/25/18. In good condition. The sheet edges without tears or losses. In places with small brownish small stains. in a few places slightly fingerprinted. Fine, harmonious overall appearance.
No. 6/25/30. Fine, harmonious overall appearance. The colours slightly faded. The sheet edges without tears or losses.
No. 6/25/9. In good condition. The sheet edges without tears or losses. Fine, harmonious overall appearance.
No. 6/25/24. In good condition. The sheet edges without tears or losses. Fine, harmonious overall appearance.
We charge 25% premium on the Hammerprice and VAT applies to hammerprice and premium.
Imi Knoebel (Dessau 1940 – lebt in Düsseldorf). „Rot Gelb Blau“. 1993
4 Farbserigrafien auf Papier. Jeweils 93 × 65 cm (36 ⅝ × 25 ⅝ in.). Jeweils signiert und datiert.
Jeweils einer von 25 nummerierten Abzügen. Blatt 9, 18, 24 und 30 (von 54) der Serie. Berlin, Galerie Fahnemann, 1993. [3352]
Provenienz:
Sammlung Berliner Sparkasse
Zustandsbericht: Ex. 6/25/18. In gutem Zustand. Die Blattkanten ohne Einrisse oder Fehlstellen. Stellenweise mit kleineren bräunlichen Fleckchen. Vereinzelt leicht fingerspurig. Schöner harmonischer Gesamteindruck.
Ex. 6/25/30. Schöner harmonischer Gesamteindruck. Die Farben flächig leicht geblichen. Die Blattkanten ohne Einrisse oder Fehlstellen.
Ex. 6/25/9. In gutem Zustand. Die Blattkanten ohne Einrisse oder Fehlstellen. Schöner harmonischer Gesamteindruck.
Ex. 6/25/24. In gutem Zustand. Die Blattkanten ohne Einrisse oder Fehlstellen. Schöner harmonischer Gesamteindruck.
Wir berechnen auf den Hammerpreis 25% Aufgeld und auf Hammerpreis und Aufgeld die zum Auktionszeitpunkt geltende Umsatzsteuer.