Suikerpot zilver Jan Eisenloeffel
Rare sterling silver sugar bowl design Eisenloeffel Jan (1876-1957), presumably belonging to the mocha jug, ca. 1905, execution C.J. Begeer, marked on the bottom with mastermark Jan Eisenloeffel and mastermark C.J. Begeer, height: 8 cm, diameter: 11,5 cm, weight: 265 gram, 925/000, engraving with initials CB.
Een zeldzame zilveren suikerpot ontwerp Eisenloeffel Jan (1876-1957), vermoedelijk behorende bij de mokkakan, ca. 1905, uitvoering C.J. Begeer, gemerkt op de bodem met monogram Eisenloeffel en meesterteken, h. 8 cm, diameter 11,5 cm., gew. 265 gram, 925/000, gravering met initialen CB.
- The cost is converted to USD at the rate of 1 EUR = 1.057575 USD on 2022-06-27.
Lot number