EIN BUCH MIT SIEBEN SIEGELN (1972)

EMIL SCHUMACHER
1912 Hagen - 1999 Ibiza 'A BOOK WITH SEVEN SEALS' (1972) Insg. 7 aquatint and relief printing on Hahnemühle copperplate, Heidelberg, Toucan press. Print size up to 55 x 38 cm, sheet size 62 x 45 cm (f. 82 x 64,5 x 4 cm). Each individually mounted in a passepartout and framed behind glass (unopened). Provenance: Corporate collection North Rhine-Westphalia.
EMIL SCHUMACHER
1912 Hagen - 1999 Ibiza
'EIN BUCH MIT SIEBEN SIEGELN' (1972)
Insg. 7 Aquatinta und Prägedruck auf Hahnemühle-Kupferdruckbütten, Heidelberg, Tukanpresse. DM bis zu 55 x 38 cm, BM 62 x 45 cm (R. 82 x 64,5. Jew. einzeln im Passepartout montiert und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet).
Provenienz: Unternehmenssammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen.