PIAGET GOUVERNEUR REF. 15968 IN GOLD, 90s

PIAGET GOUVERNEUR REF. 15968 IN ORO, ANNI '90 Cassa: firmata, n. 543724, a due corpi in oro 18K, fondello con viti.
Bracciale/Cinturino: fibbia in oro 18K firmata.
Quadrante: firmato, argentée, incisioni verticali, indici a numeri romani, binario dei minuti, lancette trylon.
Movimento: firmato, cal. manuale 1050, n. 900315, 17 rubini, rodiato, bilanciere monometallico, spirale piana.
Accessori: –
Diametro Ø: 32 mm
Note: funzionante.
PIAGET GOUVERNEUR REF. 15968 IN GOLD, 90S Case: signed, n. 543724, two body in 18K gold, caseback with screws.
Bracelet/Strap: signed 18K god buckle.
Dial: signed, silvered, vertical engravings, Roman numerals, minutes track, trylon hands.
Movement: signed, manual-winding cal. 1050, n. 900315, 17 jewels, rhodium-plated, monometallic balance, flat hairspring.
Accessories: –
Diameter Ø: 32 mm
Note: working.