Ernst Huber: Bauernrast
Ernst Huber
"Bauernrast"
1928
oil on plywood
40 x 49 cm
monogrammed and signed on the lower right: E H / E. Huber
inscribed on the reverse: Prof. Ernst Huber, Wien / 1928 / Bauernrast / E. Huber, Wien
private property, Europe
Ernst Huber
Bauernrast
1928
Öl auf Sperrholzplatte
40 x 49 cm
Monogrammiert und signiert rechts unten: E H / E. Huber
Rückseitig bezeichnet: Prof. Ernst Huber, Wien / 1928 / Bauernrast / E. Huber, Wien
europäischer Privatbesitz
- The cost is converted to USD at the rate of 1 EUR = 1.094125 USD on 2022-04-05.
Lot number