GLASS JARDINIERE WITH FLORAL DECOR

GLASS JARDINIERE WITH FLORAL DECOR.
Daum Frères.
Nancy.
Date:
Around 1900.
Technique:
Uncolored glass underlaid with yellow, green and orange powder fusions. Colored enamel decor.
Description:
Rectangular jardiniere made of glass with smooth, etched decor of circumferential floral tendrils.
Measurement:
9cm x 29cm x 18cm.
Mark:
On side inscr. 'Daum Nancy' with Cross of Lorraine, etched.
Provenance:
Private collection Berlin.
Explanations to the Catalogue
GLAS JARDINIERE MIT BLUMENDEKOR.
Daum Frères.
Nancy.
Datierung:
Um 1900.
Material:
Farbloses Glas, mit gelben, grünen und orangefarbenen Pulvereinschmelzungen hinterfangen. Farbiger Emaildekor.
Beschreibung:
Längs-rechteckige Jardiniere aus Glas mit glatt geätztem Dekor von ringsum laufenden Blumenranken.
Maße:
9x 29x 18cm.
Marke:
Auf Wandung bez. 'Daum Nancy' mit Lothringer Kreuz, hochgeätzt.
Provenienz:
Privatsammlung Berlin.
Daum Frères
Frankreich
Jugendstil / Art Déco
19. Jahrhundert
Glas
Erläuterungen zum Katalog