impressive pair of 19th Cent. Chinese vases (100 cm high) in porcelain with rich polychrome

impressive pair of 19th Cent. Chinese vases (100 cm high) in porcelain with rich polychrome decoration with warriors and with flowers || Imposant paar negentiende eeuwse Chinese vazen (hoogte : 100 cm) in porselein met een rijk polychroom decor ondermeer met oorlogstaferelen in de cartouches en met bloemen