Haroldo BURLE MARX (1911-1991)
Années 1970
Bracelet jonc articulé en or jaune 18k (750‰) amati et satiné à maillons formant un motif abstrait composé de lignes et de carrés chacun orné d'une émeraude en serti clos
Fermoir de sécurité
Signé, gravé 18k
Longueur intérieure : 17 cm environ Diamètre intérieur : 5,5 cm environ
Poids brut : 59,7 g.
Haroldo BURLE MARX (1911-1991) 1970s Articulated bangle in 18k yellow gold with links forming an abstract pattern composed of lines and squares each one adorned with an emerald in setting closed Safety clasp Signed, engraved 18k Internal length: approximately 17 cm Internal diameter: approximately 5.5 cm Gross weight: 59.7 g.